Verb Family III – darīt

The conjugation of darīt “to do” is found below:

Infinitive and Verbal Stem

Infinitive Verbal Stem
darīt dar-

Tagadnē – “In The Present Tense”

Person Singular Plural
1 daru darām
2 dari darāt
3 dara dara

Nākotnē – “In The Future Tense”

Person Singular Plural
1 daršu darsim
2 darsi darsit
3 dars dars
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s