Verb Family II – varēt

The conjugation of varēt “to be able” is found below:

Infinitive and Verbal Stem

Infinitive Verbal Stem
varēt var-

Tagadnē – “In The Present Tense”

Person Singular Plural
1 varu varam
2 vari varat
3 var var

Nākotnē – “In The Future Tense”

Person Singular Plural
1 varšu varsim
2 varsi varsit
3 vars vars

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s